UNESCO Secretariat announces call for proposals for the participation program 2020–2021 02.03.2020    11:16
The program provides for the promotion by the Member States of new projects on a national regional and subregional basis.
Each member country can submit to the participation program 7 projects that are consistent with UNESCO's mandate. The projects presented by Member States suggest that attention be paid to the global priorities of the UNESCO program for 2020-2021.
Within the framework of the program, it is planned to allocate 26 thousand for national projects, 28 thousand for subregional and interregional, and 38 thousand US dollars for regional ones. Projects will be presented to UNESCO by the National Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO.
Interested parties can prepare projects in forms and submit them to the External Relations Office of the ANAS Presidium by March 27, 2020.