21st Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference to be held 25.11.2015    15:30
Bakutel 2015, the 21st Azerbaijan International Exhibition and Conference on Telecommunications and Information Technologies will take place from 2–5 December 2015 in Baku. Every year for over 20 years, Bakutel, the largest exhibition in the region, has been bringing together leading players of the communications market. As the main arena for presenting IT products and services, Bakutel has acquired status as the main business platform where contacts are made and new businesses are created.
The support from international industry institutions such as the UN, the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan  the International Telecommunication Union (ITU), the Regional Commonwealth in the Sphere of Communication, and accreditation from UFI, the Global Association of the Exhibition Industry attests to Bakutel’s international recognition. The organisers of the event are Iteca Caspian and Caspian Event Organisers.
Around 200 companies from Azerbaijan, Russia, France, America and other countries have already confirmed they will be exhibiting at Bakutel 2015. 40% of exhibitors are regular exhibitors. Among exhibitors are leading ICT companies, mobile operators, communications operators, internet providers, system integrators, and distributors of well-known brands. A number of leading companies from Russia, America and Turkey will be exhibiting for the first time. Eurodesign will be sponsoring Visitor Registration.