Research is underway in the field of technical service 01.11.2017    15:42 / Conferences, assemblies
At the meeting of the Scientific Board of the Institute of Information Technology of ANAS, the annual report of the department No11 headed by Shakir Mehdiyev was listened. At first, the reporter informed about the research works. He noted that during the year, research was conducted on the development of methodologies and algorithms for improving the quality of computer services in the corporate environment, cyber-physical systems and sensors, and technical service technologies.
Mehdiyev informed about the activities carried out in the field of scientific-innovation and practical activities of the department, accompanied by conferences and meetings in the Central Office of the Presidium of Azerbaijan Natiomal Academy of Sciences, providing Internet broadcasting, and the implementation of ICT-related work in the Wiki environment. He emphasized that technical support for the courses and exams held at the Institute's Training-Innovation Center.
The lecturer highlighted that the employees of department participated in international and national scientific conferences and 3 conference papers were published and one article was published in a well-known scientific journal.
The head of the department also highlighted the measures implemented within the reporting year in the field of scientific-pedagogical and scientific-organizational activities, promotion of scientific-practical results in mass media.
There was an extensive exchange of views on the report, questions and suggestions were sounded.
© All rights reserved. Citing to is necessary upon using news
Inquire your business presence with us!
Read more
Trust our creativity and unique ideas!
Quality and colorful publish for affordable prices!
Improve IT skills and change your career!
Rich e-Library services!