In 2005 she graduated from the Faculty of Philology of the Baku Slavic University (specialty "Russian Language and Literature"), and in 2009 she earned her master’s degree in "Russian language” from the same university with an honor diploma.
She began her career at Baku Slavic University in 2007. She worked as an engineer at Computer Center of University, Operator of the Magistracy Department, and then as Inspector. In 2008-2013 she was a member of Admission Commission for the Master's Degree of the Baku Slavic University, and the assistant secretary and the responsible secretary.
In 2013-2019 she worked as a leading specialist of Humanitarian Sciences Department of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences.
She is a Ph.D. graduate student of the Baku Slavic University on the specialty 5707.01 – “Slavic languages" (Russian).  She carries out research on “Лексикографическая разработка субстантивированных прилагательных в толковых словарях русского языка”, "Bird's language and fit language phenomenon "
She is the author of more than 25 scientific works.
Since 2019 she is the Chief Specialist of the Public Relations Department of the Institute of Information Technology.